Floatation reagents
        Sulfhydryl compounds
        Medicine intermediates
        and Pesticide intermediates
        Flavor and perfume
        Heat stabilizer
        Rubber Additives
        Cosmetic raw materials
 
  Products

INCI Name: Iso-propyl Palmitate 
CAS NO.: 142-91-6 

Specification:

Appearance
colorless or light yellow transparent oily liquid
Ester Content
≥98%
Specific Weight
0.850~0.855
Refractive Index
1.435~1.439
Acid Number
≤0.5mgKOH/g
 
Use: Iso-propyl Palmitate is widely used in cosmetics, it can moisten the skin.It can be effetively absorbed by the skin. As the wetting agent and penetrating agent of skin, Iso-propyl Palmitate can be used in sol products, bath oil, conditioning agents for hair, skin cream, sun cream, shaving cream etc.
Recommended dose: 2~10%
Package: Plastic drum,size can be 30L,50L,200L.Or as recommended by customer.
Storage: Away from sunlight.Stored in dry and cool place.Be airtight.
国产古代一级毛片